Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their Personal Information including “Sensitive Personal Information” is being used online. “ Sensitive Personal Information” as defined under the Data Privacy Act, refers to any information whether recorded in a material form or not, from which the identity of  an individual is apparent or can be reasonably and directly ascertained by the entity holding the information or when put together with other information would directly and certainly identify an individual. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personal Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our website?

When applying for a loan on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you apply for a loan on our site, fill out a form or enter information on our site.

How do we use your information?

 We may use the information we collect from you when you apply for a loan, leave an offline message, respond to a marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

  • To quickly process your transactions.
  • To follow up with them after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries)

How do we protect your information?

We only provide downloadable forms, articles and information. We do not use Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured encrypted networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit/personal information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters or submits their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

All information voluntarily provided for by our clients are protected as prescribed and in accordance with the Republic Act Data 10173 otherwise known as the Privacy Act of 2012 and other relevant privacy laws.

Do we use ‘cookies’?

We do not use cookies for tracking purposes. You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since every browser application is different from one another, kindly use your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you turn cookies off, some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.

Third-party disclosure

 We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personal Information. Acts related to the unauthorized processing, transfer, trading or selling of information is illegal and punishable under the law.

Third-party links

 We do not include or offer third-party products or services on our website.

Google

 Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. We have not enabled Google AdSense on our site.

How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?

 We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Data Privacy Act of 2012

 The Data Privacy Act is the basic backbone of privacy law in the Philippines and its enactment and implementation has played a significant role in the protection of the privacy of the individuals dealing with information. We are fully committed to comply  with the provisions of the Data Privacy Act and its implementing rules and regulations. In order to be in line with the Data Privacy Act of 2012, we will take the following responsive action, should a breach of data occur:

We will notify you via email and/or through a phone call within seven (7) business days from the discovery of the security breach. The notification shall at least describe the nature of the breach, the sensitive personal information possibly involved, and the measures taken by the us to address the breach.